Saturday, December 16th, 2017

French Open 2014 Day-7 Matches

Saturday, May 31st, 2014 at 4:16 am , filed under French Open, Scores & Schedule by

Print Print Email this! E-mail   share Comments 0 Comments Views 10623 Views

 

Rafael Nadal the eight-time French Open champion and World No. 7 Andy Murray are going to return back to action on Day 7 in Roland Garros.

Rafael Nadal will take on Leonardo Mayer of Argentina in the 2014 French Open third round on Saturday, which will be held at Court Philippe Chatrier. In Women’s singles World no. 6 Petra Kvitova will take on former World no. 1 Svetlana Kuznetsova and American Sloane Stephens is going to meet Russian Ekaterina Makarova in 3rd round.

French Open 2014 Day 7 Schedule:

Women’s Singles – Round 3
Petra Kvitova (CZE) [5]
vs.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [27]
Men’s Singles – Round 3
Rafael Nadal (ESP) [1]
vs.
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Women’s Singles – Round 3
Andrea Petkovic (GER) [28]
vs.
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Men’s Singles – Round 3
Richard Gasquet (FRA) [12]
vs.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) [24]
Court Suzanne Lenglen
11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 3
Sloane Stephens (USA) [15]
vs.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [22]
Women’s Singles – Round 3
Lucie Safarova (CZE) [23]
vs.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) [11]
Men’s Singles – Round 3
Gael Monfils (FRA) [23]
vs.
Fabio Fognini (ITA) [14]
Men’s Singles – Round 3
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) [28]
vs.
Andy Murray (GBR) [7]
Court 1
11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) [32]
vs.
David Ferrer (ESP) [5]
Women’s Singles – Round 3
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) [6]
vs.
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) [26]
Men’s Singles – Round 3
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
vs.
Donald Young (USA)
Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Bob Bryan (USA) [1]
Mike Bryan (USA) [1]
vs.
Jamie Murray (GBR) [15]
John Peers (AUS) [15]
Court 2
11:00 AM
Women’s Singles – Round 3
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
vs.
Simona Halep (ROU) [4]
Men’s Singles – Round 3
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
vs.
Kevin Anderson (RSA) [19]
Women’s Singles – Round 3
Julia Glushko (ISR)
vs.
Sara Errani (ITA) [10]
Court 3
11:00 AM
Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Juan Monaco (ARG)
vs.
Andre Begemann (GER)
Robin Haase (NED)
Not Before: 12:30 pm
Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Daniel Nestor (CAN) [3]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [3]
vs.
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) [13]
Horia Tecau (ROU) [13]
Women’s Doubles – Round 2
Julie Coin (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
vs.
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [3]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [3]
Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Timea Babos (HUN)
Eric Butorac (USA)
vs.
Sania Mirza (IND)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
Court 6
11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 2
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Hao-Ching Chan (TPE)
vs.
Liezel Huber (USA) [15]
Lisa Raymond (USA) [15]
Not Before: 12:30 pm
Women’s Doubles – Round 2
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) [7]
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) [7]
vs.
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Alize Cornet (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
vs.
Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) [12]
Marc Lopez (ESP) [12]
vs.
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Court 7
11:00 AM
Men’s Singles – Round 3
Jack Sock (USA)
vs.
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Not Before: 12:30 pm
Men’s Singles – Round 3
Marcel Granollers (ESP)
vs.
Martin Klizan (SVK) To Finish 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(4)
Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
vs.
Lukasz Kubot (POL) [9]
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) [9]
Women’s Singles – Round 3
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
vs.
Kiki Bertens (NED)
Women’s Doubles – Round 2
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)
vs.
Madison Keys (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
Court 16
11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 2
Kveta Peschke (CZE) [4]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [4]
vs.
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Not Before: 12:30 pm
Women’s Doubles – Round 2
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
vs.
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Cara Black (ZIM)
Robert Farah (COL)
vs.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [2]
Rohan Bopanna (IND) [2]
Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Julia Goerges (GER) [8]
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) [8]
vs.
Liezel Huber (USA)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Court 17
11:00 AM
Women’s Doubles – Round 2
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
vs.
Cara Black (ZIM) [5]
Sania Mirza (IND) [5]
Not Before: 12:30 pm
Women’s Doubles – Round 2
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Karin Knapp (ITA)
vs.
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) [6]
Abigail Spears (USA) [6]
Women’s Doubles – Round 2
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
vs.
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
Mixed Doubles – Round 2
Abigail Spears (USA) [1]
Alexander Peya (AUT) [1]
vs.
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)

Tags: , , , , ,



Latest Headlines

Featured Video

Tennis News

Rafael Nadal injury

Will Rafael Nadal play in ATP World Tour Finals

14-time singles Grand slam winner Rafael Nadal is still ... [+]
Maria Sharapova

Maria Sharapova New Face Of CFDA Campaign

Five-time singles Grand slam winner Maria Sharapova has become ... [+]
US Open 2014

US Open 2014: Novak Djokovic, Roger Federer leads, Rafael Nadal Absence

Seven-time Grand slam winner Novak Djokovic and Swiss legend ... [+]

Wimbledon

Wimbledon 2014 Finale Live Streaming

Can Roger Federer Challenge Novak Djokovic in Wimbledon Final

Wimbledon Championship 2014 finale will begin at 02:00 pm in Centre Court, where Roger Federer and Novak Djokovic are going to ... [+]
Wimbledon 2014 Live Streaming

Roger Federer vs. Novak Djokovic in Wimbledon 2014 Finale

Wimbledon 2014 Live Streaming will kick off at local time 02:00pm in Centre Court, as Roger Federer will take on Novak ... [+]
Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard vs. Petra Kvitova in Wimbledon 2014 Finale

Wimbledon 2014 final live streaming begins at 13:10 from Centre Court: Eugenie Bouchard will fight against former Wimbledon champion Petra Kvitova ... [+]
Roger Federer

Roger Federer vs. Milos Raonic in Wimbledon 2014 Preview

Wimbledon 2014 Semi Final Preview: Roger Federer will take on Canadian Milos Raonic in the 2014 Wimbledon Championship semi final on ... [+]